Estimated value
£327,060
Median £4,740/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,000Median £365,000£495,000
Estimated value: £327,060Last sold (Jul 2001): £127,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near GL54 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 ROBIN CLOSE GL54 2FW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £234,500 | 68 | £3,449 | B | 87% |
BRUSHWOOD BARN GL54 2ND · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 73 | £6,781 | C | 87% |
3 SOUTH TERRACE GL54 2LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 77 | £4,740 | D | 86% |
2 THE POUND GL54 2PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 78 | £4,744 | D | 86% |
71 GLOUCESTER STREET GL54 5LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 73 | £5,342 | C | 84% |
MILL VIEW (3) GL54 3HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 61 | £4,262 | D | 82% |
42 MALLARD CRESCENT GL54 2RT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £134,000 | 75 | £1,787 | B | 82% |
WALTON HOUSE COURT (9) WEST END GL54 3EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 67 | £3,134 | D | 82% |
34 CHURCH LANE GL54 5DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 60 | £3,500 | D | 82% |