HouseValuation
Home·GL54·Valuation

4, HAWKER SQUARE, GL54 2NT

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£443,600

Median £4,436/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £397,500£552,000
Estimated value: £443,600Last sold (Dec 2005): £210,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GL54 2NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HAYCROFT ROAD
GL54 3DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£495,000109£4,541D85%
1 PROVOST CLOSE
GL54 2QG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,00087£4,483C84%
12 CONDURROW COURT
GL54 1LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£552,000101£5,465D83%
8 DELAVALE ROAD
GL54 5HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£417,00094£4,436D83%
8 SLAUGHTER PIKE
GL54 2FD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£397,50099£4,015C82%
21 GREENS CLOSE
GL54 2LJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£320,00090£3,556D82%
12 LIDCOMBE ROAD
GL54 5FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,50087£4,684C81%
9 WRIGHT ROAD
GL54 2NP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,00092£3,804C81%
10 SOPWITH ROAD
GL54 2NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00081£3,765D81%
8 ROMAN WAY
GL54 2EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£339,00086£3,942D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address