HouseValuation
Home·GL54·Valuation

WAYSIDE, MARSHMOUTH LANE, GL54 2EE

Detached·280·EPC A
Estimated value
£1,282,960

Median £4,582/m² in your area × 280 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £920,000£2,950,000
Estimated value: £1,282,960Last sold (Mar 2021): £395,000

A
Now: 96/100 (A)Potential: 105/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 96/100 to 105/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GL54 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NETHERCOTE BRIDGE COTTAGE MARSHMOUTH LANE
GL54 2EE · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000148£5,743E75%
ROSEHIP HOUSE COTSWOLD MEADOWS
GL54 2FN · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000196£4,847D75%
THE COTTAGE
GL54 4BE · Detached
Jan 2026£1,450,000254£5,709E75%
THE TALLOT WHITESHOOTS HILL
GL54 2LE · Detached
Mar 2025£870,000239£3,640C75%
OAKDENE HOUSE
GL54 4HB · Detached
Sept 2025£1,425,000311£4,582C74%
2 COPINS COURT
GL54 2JY · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000162£4,012C73%
2 BRAMLEY CLOSE
GL54 5ED · Detached
Nov 2025£785,000219£3,584B73%
CEDAR VIEW CHURCH LANE
GL54 5DQ · Detached
Oct 2025£920,000238£3,866D72%
15 HURRICANE CLOSE
GL54 2SD · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000158£4,114B72%
THE LAWN CHURCH ROAD
GL54 1JL · Detached
Aug 2025£2,950,000250£11,800E70%

Dig deeper into this address