HouseValuation
Home·GL53·Valuation

95, PILLEY CRESCENT, GL53 9ES

Terraced·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£470,004

Median £4,434/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £475,000£782,500
Estimated value: £470,004Last sold (Sept 2020): £305,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GL53 9ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
GL53 9DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£460,000105£4,381C90%
18 SOUTHFIELD RISE
GL53 9LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000116£4,095C84%
263A OLD BATH ROAD
GL53 9EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£512,50095£5,395C83%
31B NAUNTON CRESCENT
GL53 7BD · Terraced
Nov 2025£515,000119£4,328C82%
219 OLD BATH ROAD
GL53 9EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00078£5,192D81%
3 SMITHWOOD GROVE
GL53 9JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00093£4,462D81%
277 OLD BATH ROAD
GL53 9AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000100£4,250D81%
3 SOUTHERN ROAD
GL53 9AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£782,50097£8,067D80%
25 THE CLOSE
GL53 0PG · Terraced
Sept 2025£470,000106£4,434C80%
105 NAUNTON CRESCENT
GL53 7BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£555,000127£4,370C80%

Dig deeper into this address