HouseValuation
Home·GL53·Valuation

71, PILLEY CRESCENT, GL53 9ES

Terraced·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£477,015

Median £4,543/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £460,000£782,500
Estimated value: £477,015Last sold (Apr 2022): £330,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near GL53 9ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
GL53 9DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£460,000105£4,381C87%
219 OLD BATH ROAD
GL53 9EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00078£5,192D84%
3 SMITHWOOD GROVE
GL53 9JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00093£4,462D84%
277 OLD BATH ROAD
GL53 9AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000100£4,250D84%
3 SOUTHERN ROAD
GL53 9AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£782,50097£8,067D83%
ROSE COTTAGE
GL53 9PB · Terraced
Sept 2025£635,000112£5,670E82%
48 EVEREST ROAD
GL53 9LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£527,000116£4,543D82%
25 NAUNTON CRESCENT
GL53 7BD · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,00090£5,278D81%
34 LONGWAY AVENUE
GL53 9JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£407,00095£4,284D81%
9 SCHOOL ROAD
GL53 8AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00090£3,556C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address