HouseValuation
Home·GL53·Valuation

17, HARTLEY CLOSE, GL53 9DN

Detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£724,980

Median £5,620/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £740,000£965,000
Estimated value: £724,980Last sold (Mar 2025): £765,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GL53 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 HARTLEY CLOSE
GL53 9DN · Detached
Feb 2026£820,000124£6,613D93%
5 GABELL ROAD
GL53 9FA · Detached
Dec 2025£740,000112£6,607C88%
5 UNDERCLIFFE AVENUE
GL53 9AB · Detached
Mar 2026£725,000129£5,620D88%
2 MORNINGTON DRIVE
GL53 0BH · Detached
Feb 2026£965,000148£6,520C85%
18 SOUTHFIELD RISE
GL53 9LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000116£4,095C84%
12 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
GL53 9DW · Detached
Jul 2025£550,000139£3,957C84%
14 WITHYHOLT PARK
GL53 9BP · Detached
Jan 2026£875,000151£5,795C83%
5 PINE TREES
GL53 0NB · Detached
Feb 2026£759,000136£5,581D82%
37 HONEYSUCKLE AVENUE
GL53 0AF · Detached
Dec 2025£670,000120£5,583B80%
18 PILFORD AVENUE
GL53 9EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£660,000147£4,490D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address