HouseValuation
Home·GL53·Valuation

2, CROFT AVENUE, GL53 8LF

Terraced·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£327,750

Median £5,750/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £320,000£535,000
Estimated value: £327,750Last sold (Dec 2025): £260,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near GL53 8LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CHESTNUT TERRACE
GL53 8JQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£287,50050£5,750C91%
12 CROFT AVENUE
GL53 8LF · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00071£3,662D88%
THE OLD SCHOOL MEWS (11) SCHOOL ROAD
GL53 8AU · Terraced
Jul 2025£310,00057£5,439C83%
BREVEL COTTAGES (2) GRANGE WALK
GL53 8JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£351,00059£5,949D82%
22 EXMOUTH STREET
GL53 7NS · Terraced
Nov 2025£282,00049£5,755C82%
18 FRANCIS STREET
GL53 7NY · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00060£5,333D81%
10 TANSY MEWS
GL53 0FG · Terraced
Dec 2025£118,00064£1,844B80%
34 NAUNTON LANE
GL53 7BH · Terraced
Feb 2026£352,50071£4,965C79%
67 BEECHES ROAD
GL53 8NY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£535,00063£8,492C79%
38 FAIRHAVEN ROAD
GL53 7PH · Terraced
Oct 2025£425,00059£7,203D78%

Dig deeper into this address