HouseValuation
Home·GL53·Valuation

2, CROFT ROAD, GL53 8LA

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£548,535

Median £5,655/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £530,000£782,500
Estimated value: £548,535Last sold (Nov 2024): £467,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near GL53 8LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BEECHES ROAD
GL53 8NG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,00084£6,548D87%
28 MAPLE DRIVE
GL53 8PD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£485,00092£5,272D85%
3 SMITHWOOD GROVE
GL53 9JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00093£4,462D85%
44 MEAD ROAD
GL53 7DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00087£6,092D85%
277 OLD BATH ROAD
GL53 9AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000100£4,250D85%
8 CROFT ROAD
GL53 8LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£500,00090£5,556D84%
3 SOUTHERN ROAD
GL53 9AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£782,50097£8,067D84%
FIELD COTTAGE CROFT STREET
GL53 0ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£565,500100£5,655D84%
19 WHITECROSS SQUARE
GL53 7AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000109£5,734D82%
6 WESTMINSTER CLOSE
GL53 7QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00089£4,213D82%

Dig deeper into this address