HouseValuation
Home·GL53·Valuation

53, BAFFORD LANE, GL53 8DN

Semi-detached·182·EPC D
Estimated value
£926,198

Median £5,089/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £785,000£930,000
Estimated value: £926,198Last sold (May 2025): £835,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GL53 8DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
182 CIRENCESTER ROAD
GL53 8DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£750,000173£4,335C87%
22 EWLYN ROAD
GL53 7PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£735,000174£4,224D85%
10 SMITHWOOD GROVE
GL53 9JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£530,000166£3,193D82%
33 BROOKWAY ROAD
GL53 8HF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£785,000161£4,876E81%
48 COPT ELM ROAD
GL53 8AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£697,000131£5,321C80%
41 NAUNTON PARK ROAD
GL53 7DG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£930,000161£5,776D79%
15 GLADSTONE ROAD
GL53 8JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£672,500136£4,945D79%
RIVERSIDE BAFFORD LANE
GL53 8DP · Detached
Dec 2025£930,000175£5,314C79%
KLEKKEN, 202 LECKHAMPTON ROAD
GL53 0AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£810,000155£5,226B79%
31A LEDMORE ROAD
GL53 8RA · Detached
Sept 2025£860,000169£5,089D79%