HouseValuation
Home·GL53·Valuation

89, CIRENCESTER ROAD, GL53 8DB

Semi-detached·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£700,440

Median £4,490/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £672,500£750,000
Estimated value: £700,440Last sold (Oct 2018): £587,474

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near GL53 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
182 CIRENCESTER ROAD
GL53 8DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£750,000173£4,335C87%
93 CIRENCESTER ROAD
GL53 8DB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£617,500113£5,465D85%
22 EWLYN ROAD
GL53 7PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£735,000174£4,224D85%
15 GLADSTONE ROAD
GL53 8JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£672,500136£4,945D85%
57 COPT ELM ROAD
GL53 8AN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£565,000137£4,124D84%
18 PILFORD AVENUE
GL53 9EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£660,000147£4,490D84%
119 CIRENCESTER ROAD
GL53 8DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£695,000159£4,371C84%
10 SMITHWOOD GROVE
GL53 9JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£530,000166£3,193D82%
38 COPT ELM ROAD
GL53 8AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£632,000122£5,180D81%
12 COPT ELM ROAD
GL53 8AB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£725,000142£5,106C81%

Dig deeper into this address