HouseValuation
Home·GL53·Valuation

32, CHARLTON PARK DRIVE, GL53 7RX

Semi-detached·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£253,220

Median £5,755/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,550Median £349,050£735,000
Estimated value: £253,220Last sold (Jul 2008): £160,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near GL53 7RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CHARLTON PARK DRIVE
GL53 7RX · Terraced
Feb 2025£202,55044£4,603D80%
22 EXMOUTH STREET
GL53 7NS · Terraced
Nov 2025£282,00049£5,755C78%
12 CHESTNUT TERRACE
GL53 8JQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£287,50050£5,750C77%
30 CUDNALL STREET
GL53 8HG · Terraced
Dec 2025£227,50044£5,170D76%
HILL VIEW
GL53 9QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£349,05053£6,586E76%
BREVEL COTTAGES (2) GRANGE WALK
GL53 8JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£351,00059£5,949D74%
22 EWLYN ROAD
GL53 7PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£735,000174£4,224D72%
38 TREELANDS DRIVE
GL53 0DE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£355,00053£6,698D72%
44 MEAD ROAD
GL53 7DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00087£6,092D72%
STUDIO ONE CROFT STREET
GL53 0EE · Detached
Sept 2025£211,95049£4,326E71%

Dig deeper into this address