HouseValuation
Home·GL53·Valuation

2, FAIRFIELD AVENUE, GL53 7PN

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£401,100

Median £4,775/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £425,000£570,000
Estimated value: £401,100Last sold (Feb 2019): £325,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near GL53 7PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 MEAD ROAD
GL53 7DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00087£6,092D90%
6 WESTMINSTER CLOSE
GL53 7QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00089£4,213D88%
52 KING GEORGE CLOSE
GL53 7RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,00077£4,377D87%
38 FAIRFIELD AVENUE
GL53 7PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£570,00088£6,477D87%
3 SMITHWOOD GROVE
GL53 9JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00093£4,462D85%
1 MURVAGH CLOSE
GL53 7QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£437,00089£4,910C85%
15 NAUNTON CRESCENT
GL53 7BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,00089£4,775D84%
16 FAIRFIELD PARADE
GL53 7PJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,00092£5,380C84%
30 EWLYN ROAD
GL53 7PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00078£4,295F83%
34 LONGWAY AVENUE
GL53 9JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£407,00095£4,284D82%

Dig deeper into this address