HouseValuation
Home·GL53·Valuation

2, EWLYN ROAD, GL53 7PB

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£660,736

Median £5,696/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £625,000£735,000
Estimated value: £660,736Last sold (Mar 2019): £585,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near GL53 7PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 WHITECROSS SQUARE
GL53 7AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000109£5,734D88%
11 FRANCIS STREET
GL53 7NY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£591,000111£5,324D87%
15 LANGDON ROAD
GL53 7NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£655,000115£5,696C87%
34 BATH PARADE
GL53 7HU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£650,000114£5,702D87%
277 OLD BATH ROAD
GL53 9AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000100£4,250D85%
22 EWLYN ROAD
GL53 7PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£735,000174£4,224D84%
FIELD COTTAGE CROFT STREET
GL53 0ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£565,500100£5,655D84%
44 MEAD ROAD
GL53 7DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00087£6,092D84%
48 EVEREST ROAD
GL53 9LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£527,000116£4,543D83%
4 PEREGRINE ROAD
GL53 0LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£680,000103£6,602D82%

Dig deeper into this address