HouseValuation
Home·GL53·Valuation

8, MITRE STREET, GL53 7JS

Terraced·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£503,815

Median £4,381/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £465,000£625,000
Estimated value: £503,815Last sold (Apr 2024): £495,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near GL53 7JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
105 NAUNTON CRESCENT
GL53 7BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£555,000127£4,370C88%
15 NAUNTON CRESCENT
GL53 7BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,00089£4,775D84%
31B NAUNTON CRESCENT
GL53 7BD · Terraced
Nov 2025£515,000119£4,328C84%
45 MURVAGH CLOSE
GL53 7QX · Terraced
Jun 2025£410,00099£4,141D83%
30 SANDFORD STREET
GL53 7JR · Terraced
Jun 2025£363,500131£2,775D83%
10 MITRE STREET
GL53 7JS · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00085£2,529G82%
7 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
GL53 9DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£460,000105£4,381C82%
19 WHITECROSS SQUARE
GL53 7AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000109£5,734D82%
9 MURVAGH CLOSE
GL53 7QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£465,00086£5,407D81%
11 FRANCIS STREET
GL53 7NY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£591,000111£5,324D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address