HouseValuation
Home·GL53·Valuation

1, EYNON CLOSE, GL53 0QA

Terraced·47·EPC D
Estimated value
£309,542

Median £6,586/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,500Median £320,000£444,500
Estimated value: £309,542Last sold (Oct 2023): £275,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near GL53 0QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 CHURCH ROAD
GL53 0PF · Terraced
Sept 2025£444,50054£8,231D85%
12 CHESTNUT TERRACE
GL53 8JQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£287,50050£5,750C83%
30 CUDNALL STREET
GL53 8HG · Terraced
Dec 2025£227,50044£5,170D82%
22 EXMOUTH STREET
GL53 7NS · Terraced
Nov 2025£282,00049£5,755C79%
52C MOOREND CRESCENT
GL53 0EN · Terraced
May 2025£308,00054£5,704C79%
18 FRANCIS STREET
GL53 7NY · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00060£5,333D78%
38 TREELANDS DRIVE
GL53 0DE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£355,00053£6,698D77%
HILL VIEW
GL53 9QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£349,05053£6,586E76%
38 FAIRHAVEN ROAD
GL53 7PH · Terraced
Oct 2025£425,00059£7,203D75%
7A UPPER NORWOOD STREET
GL53 0DS · Flat
Nov 2025£305,00045£6,778D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address