Estimated value
£472,770
Median £5,253/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £507,000£525,000
Estimated value: £472,770Last sold (Oct 2023): £804,971
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near GL53 0JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 MEADOWSWEET ROAD GL53 0AS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 98 | £5,204 | B | 79% |
92 HONEYSUCKLE AVENUE GL53 0AT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 98 | £5,102 | B | 78% |
21 BURNET DRIVE GL53 0FD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 99 | £5,253 | B | 77% |
8 COWSLIP CLOSE GL53 0FN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £446,000 | 89 | £5,011 | B | 76% |
1 KIDNAPPERS LANE GL53 0NR · Other | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
35 MOOREND STREET GL53 0EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £507,000 | 80 | £6,338 | C | 74% |
17 BURNET DRIVE GL53 0FD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 90 | £5,556 | B | 74% |
10 GIFFARD WAY GL53 0PP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 88 | £5,795 | C | 73% |
WESTBOURNE SHURDINGTON ROAD GL53 0NJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 99 | £5,303 | C | 73% |