HouseValuation
Home·GL53·Valuation

1, HILLFORT CLOSE, GL53 0JS

Detached·152·EPC B
Estimated value
£848,312

Median £5,581/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£630,000Median £875,000£994,000
Estimated value: £848,312Last sold (May 2023): £820,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near GL53 0JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MORNINGTON DRIVE
GL53 0BH · Detached
Feb 2026£965,000148£6,520C87%
12 MOOREND GROVE
GL53 0EZ · Detached
Nov 2025£994,000161£6,174C84%
KLEKKEN, 202 LECKHAMPTON ROAD
GL53 0AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£810,000155£5,226B84%
5 PINE TREES
GL53 0NB · Detached
Feb 2026£759,000136£5,581D84%
79 HONEYSUCKLE AVENUE
GL53 0AF · Detached
Feb 2026£910,000177£5,141B83%
87 HONEYSUCKLE AVENUE
GL53 0AF · Detached
Dec 2025£890,000177£5,028B82%
37 HONEYSUCKLE AVENUE
GL53 0AF · Detached
Dec 2025£670,000120£5,583B82%
98 HONEYSUCKLE AVENUE
GL53 0AT · Detached
Dec 2025£630,000120£5,250B82%
14 WITHYHOLT PARK
GL53 9BP · Detached
Jan 2026£875,000151£5,795C81%
81 MOOREND ROAD
GL53 0HB · Detached
Nov 2025£730,000140£5,214D81%

Dig deeper into this address