HouseValuation
Home·GL53·Valuation

3, TEASEL ROAD, GL53 0FE

Detached·164·EPC B
Estimated value
£915,612

Median £5,583/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£630,000Median £890,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £915,612Last sold (May 2024): £897,500

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near GL53 0FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 TEASEL ROAD
GL53 0FE · Detached
Aug 2025£1,050,000187£5,615B91%
79 HONEYSUCKLE AVENUE
GL53 0AF · Detached
Feb 2026£910,000177£5,141B90%
87 HONEYSUCKLE AVENUE
GL53 0AF · Detached
Dec 2025£890,000177£5,028B88%
2 MORNINGTON DRIVE
GL53 0BH · Detached
Feb 2026£965,000148£6,520C87%
12 MOOREND GROVE
GL53 0EZ · Detached
Nov 2025£994,000161£6,174C84%
KLEKKEN, 202 LECKHAMPTON ROAD
GL53 0AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£810,000155£5,226B84%
37 HONEYSUCKLE AVENUE
GL53 0AF · Detached
Dec 2025£670,000120£5,583B82%
98 HONEYSUCKLE AVENUE
GL53 0AT · Detached
Dec 2025£630,000120£5,250B82%
14 WITHYHOLT PARK
GL53 9BP · Detached
Jan 2026£875,000151£5,795C81%
81 MOOREND ROAD
GL53 0HB · Detached
Nov 2025£730,000140£5,214D81%

Dig deeper into this address