HouseValuation
Home·GL53·Valuation

2, UPPER NORWOOD STREET, GL53 0DS

Terraced·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£426,039

Median £5,133/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £405,000£507,000
Estimated value: £426,039Last sold (Aug 2017): £279,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GL53 0DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 UPPER NORWOOD STREET
GL53 0DT · Terraced
Oct 2025£363,00076£4,776D86%
35 MOOREND STREET
GL53 0EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£507,00080£6,338C86%
12 CROFT AVENUE
GL53 8LF · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00071£3,662D85%
219 OLD BATH ROAD
GL53 9EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00078£5,192D85%
15 NAUNTON CRESCENT
GL53 7BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,00089£4,775D85%
45 UPPER NORWOOD STREET
GL53 0EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£385,00075£5,133C83%
34 NAUNTON LANE
GL53 7BH · Terraced
Feb 2026£352,50071£4,965C82%
4 EWLYN TERRACE
GL53 7PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£361,50780£4,519D82%
9 MURVAGH CLOSE
GL53 7QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£465,00086£5,407D82%
25 NAUNTON CRESCENT
GL53 7BD · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,00090£5,278D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address