Estimated value
£309,051
Median £4,479/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,135Median £280,000£370,000
Estimated value: £309,051Last sold (Oct 2015): £195,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near GL52 8SY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BARKERS LEYS GL52 8BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 74 | £3,716 | C | 91% |
31 LITTLE GREBE ROAD GL52 8HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £318,000 | 71 | £4,479 | C | 89% |
61 THE HIGHGROVE GL52 8JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 64 | £4,063 | D | 88% |
32 TAWNY CLOSE GL52 8GX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 73 | £3,836 | C | 87% |
39 SNOWSHILL DRIVE GL52 8SY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £242,000 | 53 | £4,566 | C | 87% |
47 SNOWSHILL DRIVE GL52 8SY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 71 | £4,718 | C | 87% |
24 TAWNY CLOSE GL52 8GX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 71 | £4,225 | C | 86% |
9 YORK STREET GL52 2JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £148,135 | 78 | £1,899 | C | 85% |
7 KINGSWOOD CLOSE GL52 8SL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 56 | £4,554 | C | 85% |