HouseValuation
Home·GL52·Valuation

3, FEDDON CLOSE, GL52 7SD

Semi-detached·83·EPC B
Estimated value
£357,398

Median £4,306/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£279,950Median £340,000£440,000
Estimated value: £357,398Last sold (Feb 2021): £283,500

A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 91/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near GL52 7SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LORIMER CLOSE
GL52 7AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00071£4,155B86%
12 TOPAZ GROVE
GL52 7ZS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00077£4,221B86%
22 HUXLEY WAY
GL52 7XU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00077£4,545C86%
41 HARVEST STREET
GL52 3PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00079£5,570B85%
6 THE CORNFIELDS
GL52 7YQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£347,50083£4,187C83%
5 FAIRFORD ROAD
GL52 5FN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00071£4,577B83%
6 BELL VIEW CLOSE
GL52 5LE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00091£3,901C83%
23 AMBER ROAD
GL52 7ZG · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,00087£3,908B83%
4 TAWNY CLOSE
GL52 8GX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00072£4,306C82%
7 CITRINE PLACE
GL52 7ZQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£279,95063£4,444A82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address