Estimated value
£694,540
Median £4,961/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£565,000Median £670,000£905,000
Estimated value: £694,540Last sold (May 2020): £585,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near GL52 6RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HARP HILL GL52 6QG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 136 | £4,412 | D | 88% |
7 CRANHAM ROAD GL52 6BQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 127 | £4,567 | E | 88% |
6 HAM CLOSE GL52 6NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £835,000 | 157 | £5,318 | E | 87% |
32 HARTLEBURY WAY GL52 6YB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £755,000 | 142 | £5,317 | D | 86% |
7 CHARLTON COURT ROAD GL52 6JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £900,000 | 166 | £5,422 | D | 84% |
MAPLE HOUSE HARP HILL GL52 6PX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £670,000 | 159 | £4,214 | C | 84% |
42 GREENWAY LANE GL52 6LD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £905,000 | 137 | £6,606 | D | 84% |
6 DEWEY CLOSE GL52 9UF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 131 | £4,313 | D | 84% |
29 OAKHURST RISE GL52 6JU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £640,000 | 129 | £4,961 | C | 83% |