Estimated value
£313,094
Median £4,231/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £290,000£700,000
Estimated value: £313,094Last sold (Jul 2015): £229,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near GL52 6LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 DUKE STREET GL52 6BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 71 | £5,282 | C | 87% |
33 CHELTENHAM ROAD GL52 8LU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 82 | £3,537 | D | 86% |
61 THE HIGHGROVE GL52 8JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 64 | £4,063 | D | 86% |
44 KEYNSHAM STREET GL52 6EN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £266,000 | 78 | £3,410 | D | 86% |
321 LONDON ROAD GL52 6YY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 63 | £4,444 | D | 85% |
6 COLTHAM FIELDS GL52 6SP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 63 | £4,524 | D | 85% |
11 BRIGHTON ROAD GL52 6BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 91 | £4,231 | D | 84% |
146 LONDON ROAD GL52 6HJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 70 | £3,857 | D | 84% |
8 ALL SAINTS ROAD GL52 2EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 78 | £3,782 | D | 84% |