HouseValuation
Home·GL52·Valuation

124, RYEWORTH ROAD, GL52 6LY

Detached·201·EPC C
Estimated value
£900,681

Median £4,481/m² in your area × 201 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£595,000Median £820,000£1,360,000
Estimated value: £900,681Last sold (Jan 2025): £1,015,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near GL52 6LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CARLTON STREET
GL52 6AG · Detached
Feb 2026£705,487194£3,637B87%
149 HALES ROAD
GL52 6TD · Detached
Oct 2025£915,000189£4,841C86%
9 LEXINGTON SQUARE
GL52 3LT · Detached
Feb 2026£782,500203£3,855C85%
HEATHCOTE HAYWARDS LANE
GL52 6RF · Detached
Dec 2025£820,000183£4,481D84%
MALDEN COURT COTTAGE CENTRAL CROSS DRIVE
GL52 2DX · Detached
Dec 2025£1,360,000199£6,834C83%
7 CHARLTON COURT ROAD
GL52 6JB · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000166£5,422D81%
16 PENNYCRESS GARDENS
GL52 7SL · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000178£4,213B81%
MAPLE HOUSE HARP HILL
GL52 6PX · Detached
Nov 2025£670,000159£4,214C81%
OAK HOUSE
GL52 3QG · Detached
Sept 2025£1,150,000214£5,374C80%
7 MORNINGSIDE CLOSE
GL52 3BY · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000157£3,790C80%

Dig deeper into this address