Estimated value
£503,846
Median £4,234/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£412,500Median £510,000£707,000
Estimated value: £503,846Last sold (Oct 2019): £435,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near GL52 5JF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 FAIRFORD ROAD GL52 5FN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 112 | £3,750 | B | 90% |
9 FAIRFORD ROAD GL52 5FN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £412,500 | 111 | £3,716 | B | 88% |
18 NEWENT ROAD GL52 5GQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 112 | £3,750 | B | 87% |
27 BIRDLIP ROAD GL52 5AJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 132 | £3,864 | B | 86% |
6 AMBEROID DRIVE GL52 7ZX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 112 | £4,464 | B | 85% |
FAIRHAVEN STOKE ROAD GL52 7RT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 116 | £4,397 | B | 85% |
17 WILLOWHERB CLOSE GL52 5LP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £615,000 | 114 | £5,395 | C | 83% |
12 ACACIA PARK GL52 7WH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 124 | £4,234 | C | 83% |
20 APPLE ORCHARD GL52 3EH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £707,000 | 136 | £5,199 | C | 82% |