HouseValuation
Home·GL52·Valuation

35, GOODRICH ROAD, GL52 5FT

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£363,006

Median £4,221/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £355,000£485,000
Estimated value: £363,006Last sold (Dec 2025): £358,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GL52 5FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BELL VIEW CLOSE
GL52 5LE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00091£3,901C91%
20 CLEEVE VIEW ROAD
GL52 5NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,00096£5,052C90%
1 KIMBERLEY WALK
GL52 5JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£317,50076£4,178C88%
17 SOUTH VIEW WAY
GL52 5BQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£427,00091£4,692C86%
19 BOUNCERS LANE
GL52 5JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00074£4,932D86%
63 IMJIN ROAD
GL52 5JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00088£3,239D86%
10 BOWEN CLOSE
GL52 5EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00077£4,221D85%
8 BOWEN CLOSE
GL52 5EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00077£3,831D85%
6 CORFE CLOSE
GL52 5BX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£365,00089£4,101C84%
22 HUXLEY WAY
GL52 7XU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00077£4,545C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address