Estimated value
£286,988
Median £5,519/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £290,000£320,000
Estimated value: £286,988Last sold (Aug 2020): £210,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near GL52 5DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 SEDGLEY ROAD GL52 8DD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 57 | £4,123 | C | 86% |
15 KAYTE LANE GL52 8AT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 57 | £5,614 | C | 85% |
14 WELLBROOK ROAD GL52 8BW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £317,500 | 55 | £5,773 | C | 82% |
12 HARDY ROAD GL52 8BN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 53 | £5,566 | C | 81% |
14A HALES CLOSE GL52 6TF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 45 | £5,778 | C | 81% |
34 STRICKLAND ROAD GL52 6RS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 54 | £5,370 | C | 81% |
9 ISBOURNE ROAD GL52 5QG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £192,500 | 51 | £3,775 | C | 80% |
7 KINGSWOOD CLOSE GL52 8SL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 56 | £4,554 | C | 80% |
19 NOTTINGHAM ROAD GL52 8BS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £292,500 | 53 | £5,519 | C | 79% |