HouseValuation
Home·GL52·Valuation

2, PRIORS ROAD, GL52 5AA

Semi-detached·163·EPC D
Estimated value
£692,261

Median £4,247/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £594,000£900,000
Estimated value: £692,261Last sold (Jul 2020): £470,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GL52 5AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 WESSEX DRIVE
GL52 5AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,000166£3,524C86%
62 ELDON ROAD
GL52 6TU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£760,000145£5,241D83%
46 BOUNCERS LANE
GL52 5JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£589,000181£3,254C83%
2 WOODMANS WAY
GL52 8DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,000161£2,888C80%
31 THE GROVE
GL52 6SX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£675,100141£4,788D80%
7 CHARLTON COURT ROAD
GL52 6JB · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000166£5,422D79%
4 JENNINGS ORCHARD
GL52 9HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£594,000163£3,644C79%
47 THE GROVE
GL52 6SX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£793,500150£5,290D79%
42 CROMWELL ROAD
GL52 5DW · Terraced
Aug 2025£500,000140£3,571D78%
48 PRIORS ROAD
GL52 5AA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£395,00093£4,247D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address