HouseValuation
Home·GL52·Valuation

APPLEGATE, SOUTHAM LANE, GL52 3NY

Detached·112·EPC E
Estimated value
£598,976

Median £5,348/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£454,100Median £580,000£1,170,000
Estimated value: £598,976Last sold (Oct 2016): £390,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near GL52 3NY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CRANHAM ROAD
GL52 6BQ · Detached
Mar 2026£580,000127£4,567E86%
CLOUDS END SPRING LANE
GL52 3PY · Detached
Nov 2025£870,000110£7,909D84%
10 ALBERT DRIVE
GL52 3JH · Detached
Oct 2025£772,436118£6,546D83%
14 WOODMANCOTE VALE
GL52 9RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£517,00096£5,385D82%
3 FINCHCROFT LANE
GL52 5BD · Detached
Oct 2025£1,170,000117£10,000E81%
12 ACACIA PARK
GL52 7WH · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000124£4,234C80%
64 WHITETHORN DRIVE
GL52 5LL · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000111£4,730D79%
5 LITTLECOTE CLOSE
GL52 8TH · Detached
Feb 2026£454,100119£3,816C79%
GREENFIELDS (1) NEW BARN LANE
GL52 3LG · Detached
Aug 2025£460,000108£4,259C79%
12 THE WITHERS
GL52 8WE · Detached
Jan 2026£615,000115£5,348C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address