HouseValuation
Home·GL52·Valuation

69, LINDEN AVENUE, GL52 3DR

Semi-detached·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£341,723

Median £4,813/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£289,950Median £360,000£440,000
Estimated value: £341,723Last sold (Sept 2021): £365,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near GL52 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 LIME CLOSE
GL52 3EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00080£4,500D86%
4 GRAVEL WALK
GL52 3NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00071£4,225E85%
19 CLEEVEMOUNT CLOSE
GL52 3HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00076£4,276D84%
40 WELLAND DRIVE
GL52 3HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00073£4,384D84%
16 SELBORNE ROAD
GL52 8BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£289,95080£3,624E83%
47 NEW BARN LANE
GL52 3LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£414,00086£4,814D82%
31 SHAW GREEN LANE
GL52 3BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£360,00073£4,932D81%
41 HARVEST STREET
GL52 3PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00079£5,570B81%
19 BOUNCERS LANE
GL52 5JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00074£4,932D81%
85 LINDEN AVENUE
GL52 3DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,00080£4,813C81%

Dig deeper into this address