HouseValuation
Home·GL52·Valuation

47, LINDEN AVENUE, GL52 3DR

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£414,000

Median £4,500/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£331,000Median £397,500£440,000
Estimated value: £414,000Last sold (Aug 2001): £133,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near GL52 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 NEW BARN LANE
GL52 3LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£414,00086£4,814D91%
18 LIME CLOSE
GL52 3EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00080£4,500D89%
18 CLEEVEMOUNT ROAD
GL52 3HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£397,50084£4,732D87%
BYWELL THE GREEN
GL52 9HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00095£3,842D85%
42 LINDEN AVENUE
GL52 3DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,00096£4,063D85%
39 BRYMORE CLOSE
GL52 3DZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,00085£4,706D85%
4 ELM CLOSE
GL52 3ED · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£422,00099£4,263D85%
1 CHARLTON COURT ROAD
GL52 6JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00087£4,368D85%
41 HARVEST STREET
GL52 3PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00079£5,570B84%
39 WINSTONIAN ROAD
GL52 2JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£331,00093£3,559D84%

Dig deeper into this address