Estimated value
£567,600
Median £4,730/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£454,100Median £600,000£870,000
Estimated value: £567,600Last sold (Apr 2024): £535,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near GL52 3AG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 APPLE ORCHARD GL52 3EH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £707,000 | 136 | £5,199 | C | 87% |
CLOUDS END SPRING LANE GL52 3PY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £870,000 | 110 | £7,909 | D | 87% |
10 ALBERT DRIVE GL52 3JH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £772,436 | 118 | £6,546 | D | 86% |
6 DEWEY CLOSE GL52 9UF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 131 | £4,313 | D | 84% |
4 HARP HILL GL52 6QG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 136 | £4,412 | D | 83% |
66 RATCLIFF LAWNS GL52 3NT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £660,000 | 132 | £5,000 | C | 83% |
12 ACACIA PARK GL52 7WH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 124 | £4,234 | C | 83% |
7 CRANHAM ROAD GL52 6BQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 127 | £4,567 | E | 83% |
64 WHITETHORN DRIVE GL52 5LL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 111 | £4,730 | D | 82% |