HouseValuation
Home·GL52·Valuation

16, GROSVENOR PLACE SOUTH, GL52 2RX

Terraced·170·EPC C
Estimated value
£689,520

Median £4,056/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £700,000£812,500
Estimated value: £689,520Last sold (Apr 2019): £565,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GL52 2RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 GROSVENOR PLACE SOUTH
GL52 2RX · Terraced
Nov 2025£750,000209£3,589D84%
15 SELKIRK STREET
GL52 2HJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£700,000122£5,738C83%
34 ALBERT PLACE
GL52 2JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£425,000121£3,512C82%
64 WINDSOR STREET
GL52 2DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£580,000143£4,056C82%
1 QUEENSHOLME MEWS
GL52 2QW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£680,000146£4,658C80%
90 ALL SAINTS ROAD
GL52 2HQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£812,500182£4,464C79%
18 ALBERT ROAD
GL52 2QX · Terraced
Sept 2025£750,000126£5,952C79%
6 PRINCE REGENT MEWS
GL52 2AQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,000120£3,750B79%
58 ALL SAINTS ROAD
GL52 2HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£750,000188£3,989D78%
28 WESSEX DRIVE
GL52 5AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,000166£3,524C78%

Dig deeper into this address