HouseValuation
Home·GL52·Valuation

92, TOM PRICE CLOSE, GL52 2LF

Flat·24·EPC C
Estimated value
£84,672

Median £3,528/m² in your area × 24 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £185,000£340,000
Estimated value: £84,672Last sold (Apr 2015): £65,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GL52 2LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 TOM PRICE CLOSE
GL52 2LF · Flat
Oct 2025£100,00025£4,000C93%
24 TOM PRICE CLOSE
GL52 2LF · Flat
Oct 2025£67,00025£2,680D89%
41 (FLAT 1) SELKIRK STREET
GL52 2HJ · Flat
Feb 2026£231,350 - - - 75%
35 (FLAT 1) GROSVENOR STREET
GL52 2SQ · Flat
Feb 2026£118,000 - - - 75%
6 SHELDONS COURT
GL52 2NH · Flat
Mar 2026£185,00060£3,083C73%
18B PRESTBURY ROAD
GL52 2DD · Flat
Dec 2025£175,000 - - - 73%
THE AXIOM APARTMENTS, 57 - 59 (13) WINCHCOMBE STREET
GL52 2NG · Flat
Dec 2025£235,000 - - - 72%
OAK COURT (FLAT 16) OAK MANOR DRIVE
GL52 6SG · Flat
Jan 2026£127,00036£3,528C72%
ASKHAM COURT (FLAT 5) PITTVILLE CIRCUS ROAD
GL52 2PZ · Flat
Feb 2026£238,50067£3,560C72%
116 (FLAT 2) WINCHCOMBE STREET
GL52 2NW · Flat
Nov 2025£340,000 - - - 72%

Dig deeper into this address