Estimated value
£313,530
Median £4,479/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,135Median £310,000£375,000
Estimated value: £313,530Last sold (Feb 2025): £282,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near GL52 2LB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 FAIRVIEW CLOSE GL52 2LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £322,500 | 69 | £4,674 | C | 96% |
9 YORK STREET GL52 2JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £148,135 | 78 | £1,899 | C | 90% |
46 SELKIRK STREET GL52 2HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 75 | £4,933 | C | 90% |
11 FAIRVIEW STREET GL52 2JH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 68 | £4,485 | C | 90% |
5 BARKERS LEYS GL52 8BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 74 | £3,716 | C | 86% |
8 ALL SAINTS ROAD GL52 2EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 78 | £3,782 | D | 86% |
70 DUKE STREET GL52 6BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 71 | £5,282 | C | 85% |
23 ALL SAINTS ROAD GL52 2EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 70 | £4,429 | E | 84% |
31 LITTLE GREBE ROAD GL52 8HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £318,000 | 71 | £4,479 | C | 84% |