HouseValuation
Home·GL52·Valuation

47, PORTLAND SQUARE, GL52 2HS

Terraced·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£387,264

Median £4,034/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £350,000£450,000
Estimated value: £387,264Last sold (Jan 2000): £122,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near GL52 2HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 WINSTONIAN ROAD
GL52 2JE · Terraced
Oct 2025£328,00082£4,000C86%
22 SELKIRK STREET
GL52 2HH · Terraced
Oct 2025£355,00088£4,034C86%
10 KIMBERLEY WALK
GL52 5JY · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,000107£3,084C85%
23 VICTORIA PLACE
GL52 2ET · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,000109£4,128D85%
9 ALL SAINTS ROAD
GL52 2EY · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00083£4,217D85%
16 CORPUS STREET
GL52 6EZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000105£4,286C85%
10 GILDERS PADDOCK
GL52 8UJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00091£2,857C85%
30 GROSVENOR PLACE SOUTH
GL52 2RX · Terraced
Sept 2025£287,00083£3,458C85%
1 HUNTLOWE CLOSE
GL52 8FD · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00093£3,763C85%
54 KEYNSHAM STREET
GL52 6EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£418,00087£4,805C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address