Estimated value
£411,468
Median £4,034/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,135Median £355,000£450,000
Estimated value: £411,468Last sold (Sept 2023): £615,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near GL52 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 SELKIRK STREET GL52 2HH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 88 | £4,034 | C | 86% |
10 KIMBERLEY WALK GL52 5JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 107 | £3,084 | C | 85% |
23 VICTORIA PLACE GL52 2ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 109 | £4,128 | D | 85% |
16 CORPUS STREET GL52 6EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 105 | £4,286 | C | 85% |
10 GILDERS PADDOCK GL52 8UJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 91 | £2,857 | C | 85% |
1 HUNTLOWE CLOSE GL52 8FD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 93 | £3,763 | C | 85% |
14 KEMPLEY CLOSE GL52 5GB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £333,000 | 114 | £2,921 | C | 84% |
54 KEYNSHAM STREET GL52 6EN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £418,000 | 87 | £4,805 | C | 84% |
9 YORK STREET GL52 2JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £148,135 | 78 | £1,899 | C | 84% |