HouseValuation
Home·GL52·Valuation

4, REGENCY PLACE, GL52 2AS

Flat·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£224,502

Median £3,162/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £215,000£400,000
Estimated value: £224,502Last sold (Dec 2016): £287,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Sales near GL52 2AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ASKHAM COURT (FLAT 5) PITTVILLE CIRCUS ROAD
GL52 2PZ · Flat
Feb 2026£238,50067£3,560C90%
FAIRHAVENS COURT (16) PITTVILLE CIRCUS ROAD
GL52 2QR · Flat
Feb 2026£222,50067£3,321C90%
TOWER HOUSE (FLAT 6) PITTVILLE CIRCUS
GL52 2PX · Flat
Feb 2026£193,00074£2,608C90%
BYRON COURT (APARTMENT 8) PITTVILLE CIRCUS ROAD
GL52 2GA · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00076£5,263C89%
WALLACE APARTMENTS (7) SHERBORNE STREET
GL52 2JZ · Flat
Feb 2026£195,00064£3,047B87%
12 STAR COURT PITTVILLE CIRCUS ROAD
GL52 2GD · Flat
Feb 2026£180,00063£2,857D87%
64 REDMARLEY ROAD
GL52 5GA · Flat
Mar 2026£155,00067£2,313C86%
FAIRHAVENS COURT (4) PITTVILLE CIRCUS ROAD
GL52 2QR · Flat
Oct 2025£220,00067£3,284C86%
6 SHELDONS COURT
GL52 2NH · Flat
Mar 2026£185,00060£3,083C85%
FAIRHAVEN COURT (6) PITTVILLE CIRCUS ROAD
GL52 2QR · Flat
Aug 2025£215,00068£3,162C85%

Dig deeper into this address