Estimated value
£98,760
Median £3,292/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £118,495£125,000
Estimated value: £98,760Last sold (Sept 2015): £78,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near GL51 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 SWINDON CLOSE GL51 9EA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 36 | £3,472 | C | 91% |
16 SWINDON CLOSE GL51 9EA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £114,000 | 37 | £3,081 | C | 86% |
22 SWINDON CLOSE GL51 9EA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £123,000 | 37 | £3,324 | C | 86% |
43 APPLEYARD CLOSE GL51 9FF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £119,000 | 29 | £4,103 | C | 85% |
19 SWINDON CLOSE GL51 9EA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £118,495 | 36 | £3,292 | C | 85% |
CYPRESS COURT (FLAT 31) WATERLOO STREET GL51 9BY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £68,000 | 33 | £2,061 | D | 85% |
QUEENS GATE (FLAT 7) GLOUCESTER ROAD GL51 8QA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 32 | £3,281 | C | 82% |
81 REDDINGS PARK GL51 6UD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 34 | £2,941 | C | 82% |
28 COWPER ROAD GL51 7ST · Flat | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 33 | £3,636 | C | 80% |