Estimated value
£116,340
Median £3,324/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £120,000£130,000
Estimated value: £116,340Last sold (Mar 2025): £127,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near GL51 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 SWINDON CLOSE GL51 9EA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 36 | £3,472 | C | 97% |
16 SWINDON CLOSE GL51 9EA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £114,000 | 37 | £3,081 | C | 92% |
22 SWINDON CLOSE GL51 9EA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £123,000 | 37 | £3,324 | C | 92% |
19 SWINDON CLOSE GL51 9EA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £118,495 | 36 | £3,292 | C | 91% |
15 SCHOOL MEAD GL51 8AD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £102,000 | 39 | £2,615 | C | 85% |
CYPRESS COURT (FLAT 31) WATERLOO STREET GL51 9BY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £68,000 | 33 | £2,061 | D | 85% |
STOW COURT (FLAT 18) GLOUCESTER ROAD GL51 8ND · Flat | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 36 | £3,333 | C | 84% |
33 COPPICE GATE GL51 9QJ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 35 | £3,571 | C | 83% |
QUEENS GATE (FLAT 7) GLOUCESTER ROAD GL51 8QA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 32 | £3,281 | C | 82% |