Estimated value
£316,976
Median £3,602/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £310,000£347,000
Estimated value: £316,976Last sold (Oct 2024): £300,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near GL51 8PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ALSTONE AVENUE GL51 8EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £313,000 | 86 | £3,640 | D | 91% |
14 ALSTONE CROFT GL51 8HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 84 | £2,643 | D | 90% |
19 COLLEGE DRIVE GL51 8NY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 78 | £3,974 | C | 87% |
38 ROMAN ROAD GL51 8AA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 93 | £3,602 | D | 87% |
26 ALSTONE AVENUE GL51 8EH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £347,000 | 85 | £4,082 | D | 87% |
94 GLOUCESTER ROAD GL51 8NS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £327,500 | 87 | £3,764 | D | 86% |
8 ROWANFIELD ROAD GL51 8AG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 82 | £2,805 | D | 86% |
30 CORNWALL AVENUE GL51 8AY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 96 | £3,073 | D | 86% |
1 KEMPTON GROVE GL51 0JX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 76 | £3,553 | D | 85% |