Estimated value
£362,414
Median £3,419/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £335,000£412,500
Estimated value: £362,414Last sold (Jul 2023): £385,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near GL51 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 NORFOLK AVENUE GL51 8DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 103 | £2,670 | D | 91% |
28 ROMAN ROAD GL51 8AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £342,500 | 108 | £3,171 | D | 88% |
38 ROMAN ROAD GL51 8AA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 93 | £3,602 | D | 87% |
125 ALSTONE LANE GL51 8HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 116 | £2,500 | C | 86% |
30 CORNWALL AVENUE GL51 8AY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 96 | £3,073 | D | 86% |
4 THE GREEN GL51 9SR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 102 | £3,676 | D | 85% |
3 ALSTONE AVENUE GL51 8EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £313,000 | 86 | £3,640 | D | 85% |
212 ALSTONE LANE GL51 8HY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £359,000 | 105 | £3,419 | D | 84% |
14 ALSTONE CROFT GL51 8HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 84 | £2,643 | D | 84% |