HouseValuation
Home·GL51·Valuation

224, BROOKLYN ROAD, GL51 8EA

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£328,224

Median £3,419/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £350,000£425,000
Estimated value: £328,224Last sold (Apr 2016): £237,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near GL51 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
212 ALSTONE LANE
GL51 8HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£359,000105£3,419D90%
5 ARLE GARDENS
GL51 8HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00097£2,990D90%
21 BUCKINGHAM AVENUE
GL51 8DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00086£3,140D89%
179 BROOKLYN ROAD
GL51 8DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,000101£1,881D89%
22 BROOKLYN GARDENS
GL51 8LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000100£4,250D88%
107 ARLE ROAD
GL51 8LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00085£4,176C87%
29 BUCKINGHAM AVENUE
GL51 8DA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00096£2,604D87%
25 MERRIVILLE ROAD
GL51 8JG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00092£3,804D86%
26 GRIFFITHS AVENUE
GL51 7BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000104£3,750D85%
181 BROOKLYN ROAD
GL51 8DX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00093£3,226D85%

Dig deeper into this address