HouseValuation
Home·GL51·Valuation

198, BROOKLYN ROAD, GL51 8EA

Semi-detached·147·EPC D
Estimated value
£502,593

Median £3,419/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £412,500£705,000
Estimated value: £502,593Last sold (Sept 2024): £510,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near GL51 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
201 GLOUCESTER ROAD
GL51 8NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£705,000169£4,172D89%
50 ARLE ROAD
GL51 8JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£362,000166£2,181D86%
212 ALSTONE LANE
GL51 8HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£359,000105£3,419D84%
86 BROOKLYN GARDENS
GL51 8LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,500117£3,526D84%
32 COLESBOURNE ROAD
GL51 6DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,000136£3,235D84%
KNOLL COTTAGES (2) GLOUCESTER ROAD
GL51 0SS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£497,800148£3,364D82%
19 LAWN CRESCENT
GL51 4UR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000141£2,801D81%
26 GRIFFITHS AVENUE
GL51 7BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000104£3,750D79%
7 NORFOLK AVENUE
GL51 8DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000113£2,743C79%
LYNDHURST BADGEWORTH LANE
GL51 4UJ · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000154£3,734D79%