HouseValuation
Home·GL51·Valuation

40, SPENSER ROAD, GL51 7EA

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£322,892

Median £3,628/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £318,500£355,000
Estimated value: £322,892Last sold (Dec 1998): £63,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near GL51 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 LIBERTUS ROAD
GL51 7EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00095£2,579C89%
21 SHELLEY ROAD
GL51 7DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00084£3,250D87%
14 SHELLEY AVENUE
GL51 7DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£328,000102£3,216C86%
143 WARDEN HILL ROAD
GL51 3EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00090£3,833C85%
35 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
GL51 7HQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£318,50091£3,500C85%
47 BYRON ROAD
GL51 7HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00085£3,588D85%
5 PERSIMMON GARDENS
GL51 0UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£297,50082£3,628C85%
107 ARLE ROAD
GL51 8LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00085£4,176C85%
64 ALMA ROAD
GL51 3NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00082£3,780C85%
26 LAWN CRESCENT
GL51 4UR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00091£3,846C84%

Dig deeper into this address