HouseValuation
Home·GL51·Valuation

2, SUMMERBEE DRIVE, GL51 6TP

Terraced·194·EPC B
Estimated value
£676,478

Median £3,487/m² in your area × 194 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £481,700£705,000
Estimated value: £676,478Last sold (Nov 2019): £865,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near GL51 6TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 CHURCH ROAD
GL51 7AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£445,000138£3,225B80%
16 BELWORTH DRIVE
GL51 6EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£481,700179£2,691C78%
BRIERLEY THE REDDINGS
GL51 6RL · Detached
Mar 2026£630,000166£3,795C76%
36 CHURCH ROAD
GL51 7AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£415,000119£3,487B73%
201 GLOUCESTER ROAD
GL51 8NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£705,000169£4,172D72%
16 SPRINGFIELD CLOSE
GL51 6SE · Terraced
Nov 2025£330,00097£3,402C72%
8 WILLERSEY ROAD
GL51 6NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£531,000138£3,848C72%
9 COBURN GARDENS
GL51 0GE · Terraced
Sept 2025£500,000151£3,311C71%
48 COLESBOURNE ROAD
GL51 6DN · Terraced
Jan 2026£475,000102£4,657D71%
32 COLESBOURNE ROAD
GL51 6DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,000136£3,235D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address