Estimated value
£211,005
Median £4,689/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £215,000£265,000
Estimated value: £211,005Last sold (Apr 2013): £138,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near GL51 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ELLIOTT PLACE GL51 3NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £208,000 | 41 | £5,073 | C | 90% |
31 ROTHLEIGH GL51 3PS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £211,000 | 45 | £4,689 | D | 87% |
21 BLUEBELL GROVE GL51 3BJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £187,000 | 41 | £4,561 | D | 85% |
38 ROTHLEIGH GL51 3PS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 55 | £4,818 | C | 84% |
29 AZALEA DRIVE GL51 3EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 54 | £4,722 | C | 84% |
41 ROTHLEIGH GL51 3PS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £204,000 | 55 | £3,709 | C | 84% |
15 CHAPMAN WAY GL51 3NE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £217,500 | 42 | £5,179 | C | 83% |
49 SOMERGATE ROAD GL51 0QE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 49 | £4,388 | C | 82% |
3 LAVENDER ROAD GL51 3BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 55 | £4,545 | C | 82% |