HouseValuation
Home·GL51·Valuation

1, ROTHLEIGH, GL51 3PS

Detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£492,546

Median £4,782/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £453,000£622,000
Estimated value: £492,546Last sold (Jun 2021): £420,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GL51 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 DUMBLETON GROVE
GL51 6TT · Detached
Mar 2026£480,00094£5,106C86%
90 FARMFIELD ROAD
GL51 3RA · Detached
Dec 2025£492,500103£4,782D85%
143 WARDEN HILL ROAD
GL51 3EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00090£3,833C84%
11 BARTON WAY
GL51 3QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000103£3,398C84%
17 NORWICH DRIVE
GL51 3HD · Detached
Feb 2026£395,00074£5,338C84%
1 ALDERSHAW CLOSE
GL51 3TP · Detached
Jul 2025£453,000112£4,045C84%
32 WARDEN HILL ROAD
GL51 3AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£428,00097£4,412C83%
74 BROOKLYN ROAD
GL51 8DU · Detached
Feb 2026£360,00092£3,913D82%
11 AMARANTH WAY
GL51 3YU · Detached
Sept 2025£576,000111£5,189D82%
25 BISLEY ROAD
GL51 6AB · Detached
Jan 2026£622,000118£5,271D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address