Estimated value
£314,340
Median £4,030/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £310,000£365,000
Estimated value: £314,340Last sold (May 2014): £165,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near GL51 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WISTERIA COURT GL51 3WG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 77 | £4,221 | C | 89% |
23 SALIX COURT GL51 3WH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £357,500 | 83 | £4,307 | C | 87% |
21 THE GREENINGS GL51 3UX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 68 | £3,676 | D | 86% |
10 GLENLEA GROVE GL51 3HY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £339,000 | 71 | £4,775 | C | 86% |
158 BROAD OAK WAY GL51 3LL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £237,000 | 73 | £3,247 | C | 85% |
19 COLLEGE DRIVE GL51 8NY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 78 | £3,974 | C | 85% |
135 RIVER LEYS GL51 9SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £271,000 | 79 | £3,430 | C | 85% |
6 JUSTICIA WAY GL51 3YH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 74 | £4,932 | C | 85% |
2 SISKIN DRIVE GL51 0WW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 83 | £3,614 | C | 85% |