HouseValuation
Home·GL51·Valuation

2, DOVERHAY, GL51 3HS

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£369,984

Median £3,936/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £370,000£470,000
Estimated value: £369,984Last sold (Jun 2021): £345,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near GL51 3HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 OXFORD WAY
GL51 3HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00094£3,936D90%
143 WARDEN HILL ROAD
GL51 3EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00090£3,833C87%
11 BARTON WAY
GL51 3QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000103£3,398C87%
16 ALMA CLOSE
GL51 3NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00096£3,854D87%
64 ALMA ROAD
GL51 3NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00082£3,780C87%
98 CAERNARVON ROAD
GL51 3JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,00081£5,802D87%
32 WARDEN HILL ROAD
GL51 3AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£428,00097£4,412C86%
12 RADNOR ROAD
GL51 3JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00081£4,383D86%
62 FARMFIELD ROAD
GL51 3RA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00082£4,573D86%
28 SPRINGBANK WAY
GL51 0LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,00080£3,338D86%

Dig deeper into this address